Photo's 1 - 4 by Mavis Anderson
Photo's 5 - 17 by Anthony Donoghue
Photo's 19 - 119 by Garry Hobson
Photo's by 120 - 125 by Laz Madentzoglou
If you would like to see your photo's here on the website, send them to webmaster@pcnsw.com.au
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PCNSW 2015 Concours d’Elegance Results
Open Concours
Trophies sponsored by Bob Whyms
Category 2 - Cars newer than 30
1st Graeme Evans – 993 C4S 3.6 1996 Silver
2nd Nathan Rivett – 997 GT3 3.6 2008 Black
3rd Paul Muras – 928 GTS 5.4 1993 Polar Silver
Category 3 - Daily driven cars
1st John Carlton – 911 Carrera 3.2 1989 Red
2nd Gary Parker – 928 S4 5.0 1987 Guards Red
3rd James Phillis – 964 C2 Targa 3.6 1991Maritime Blue
Category 4 - Cars 30+ years
1st Geoff Lane – 911 Carrera 3.2 1984 Zinc
2nd Jim Catts – 911 SC Targa 3.0 1981 Chiffon White
3rd Michael Micallef – 930 Turbo 3.3 1985 Silver
Category 5 - Cars less than 5 yrs
1st John Marosszeky - 987 Cayman S 2010 Riviera Blue
Outlaw Category
Trophies sponsored by Ron Goodman
Category 2 - Turbo
1st Arthur Kalantzis - 930 Turbo 3.8 1985 White
2nd Tara Sahu-Khan - 997 Turbo 3.6 2007 Silver
3. David Felstead - 930 Turbo 3.3 1986 Satin wrap
Category 3 – Race Car
1st John Marosszeky - 911 Carrera 1976 3.0 Blue
2nd Nathan Deveson - 911 S 2.0 1969 Tangerine
3rd David Pennells - 996 GT3
Category 4 - 356 912/4
1st Ernie Panaioli - 356 C 1.6 1965 Red
Category 4B - 356
1st Moreno Brescia - 356 pre A 1.5 1954 Silver
Category 5 - 911 Air-cooled
1st Byram Johnston – 911 Spyder 1984 Silver
Category 6 - 911 Water-cooled
1st Anthony Lloyd - 996 C4S 3.6 2003
Category 7 - Front-engined
1st Mark Thomason - 951 Turbo 2.5 1987 Marachino Red
Category 8 - Mid-engined
1st Paul Dortkamp - 987 Cayman S 2010 White
Youngest Entrant
Tara Sahu-Khan - 997 Turbo 3.6 2007 Silver
Wash and Polish
Category 2 - Air-cooled 911
1st Chris Stannard - 911S 2.4 1972 Blue
Category 3 - Water-cooled 911
1st Stuart McIntyre - 996 Carrera 3.6 2003Midnight Blue
Category 4 - Front-engined cars 924,944,968,928 & Panamera
1st Terry Carter - 944 S2 3.0 1990 Silver
Category 5 - 914/6, 986 Boxster & 987 Cayman
1st Rod Barr – 986 Boxster 2.7 2003 Silver
Category 7 - Cayenne and Macan
1. Alex Strizhevsky - 955 Cayenne S 4.5 T 2004Titanium
Show and Shine
1st Michael Walsh - 996 Carrera 3.6 2004 Silver
2nd David Rezo - 996 C4S 3.6 2003 Seal grey
3rd Terry Dickens - 997 GT3 RS 3.8 2011 White/Red
Porsche Cars Australia Spirit Award
Sean Buchanan – 951 Turbo 3.0 1986 Black
The Brian Reed Trophy
Graeme Evans – 993 C4S 3.6 1996 Silver
People’s Choice
Byram Johnston – 911 Spyder 1984 Silver
Awards for all categories will be presented at the Clubs annual Awards Lunch on November 15th 2015 at The Sebel Resort & Spa. Bookings can be made online via the Clubs website.